Input

Inspiration Information

Brandon Graham — Rain Like Hammers
younique studio — Nordata
Mateusz Lengling — solar panel
Build — Print Process Poster
Syd Mead — Blade Runner
Oscar Maia — Riccardo Dalisi – Imperfeição Perfeita
Sömestr Studio — Rolanti Typeface
Ashley Wood — ZvRvA Promo Piece
Arkotype — Digits
Lundqvist & Dallyn —  typo72typo
david anastácio — REKKI website
Mykolas Saulytis — fatso type
The Designers Republic — UpOverDownUnder
Danil Krivoruchko — Procedurals 01
Mamoru Oshii — Ghost in the Shell
Erik Kiesewetter — Risograph Printing
 Lundqvist & Dallyn — Marcus Eriksson
George&Harrison —Glow
Helen Rabbitte — Run DMC My Adidas
Hort — Bauhaus Dessau
Brandon Graham — Multiple Warheads
Vinicius Araújo —  36days Electronics
Garbett  — Pocker
Alexis Mark — Annual Reportt
Neubau — NBISM
Pentagram — MIT Technology Review
Misha Heesakkers — Generative Irregular Grid
Pacifica — Surforma
Kurppa Hosk — Brynäs IF
Spin — FixEd
M35 — Architects EAT
ShapeTherapy — JA17-811
Neubau — NB Rietveld™
Simon Stalenhag - By Roadwork
Beeple — Super Memo
Jerry-Lee Bosmans — The Wonderful Spectrum
Shin Dokho — Graduate Exhibition 2011
Grapheart —  K2S0 custom toy
Cory Schmitz — My Famicase Exhibition
Matt Mills — See The End
Joosung Kang — Musical Analogues of Mathematical Concepts
Martin Orander — Sonos Rebranding Concept
Neubau — Detroit Underground Records
Quim Marin Studio — Poster Project 2020
The CoType — Foundry Family - Aeonik, Ambit, Coanda and RM Pro
Studio Reko — Bruk
Astrid Stravo Studio — Maria Canals
Present & Correct — Typology of Lego Computers
 ian mcque — unknown
callin mackintosh — Rolf Muller tribute
Vrints-Kolsteren — Arte Antwerp 2019
moebius — Unknown
Richard Danne and Bruce Blackburn — NASA Graphics Standards Manual
Xtian Miller — Flashes
de_form studio — City of Pannonhalma
studiowmw — HKIPF
Krzysztof Domaradzki — Blade Runner 2049
Marius Roosendaal — Bos Poster
Teenage Engineering — oplab
Studio Family — Distortion Collection 02
Vrints-Kolsteren — Academie voor Beeldende Kunsten Mol
Burton Kramer — 10th International Sculpture Conference
The Designers Republic — AZTDR™
Clear Supply — Temporal 2
The Designers Republic — Illustrator
Jurriaan Schrofer — Museumjournaal
Radinal Riki Mutaqin — Cygnito Mono
Luke Hoban Jeremy Hooper Raphael Roake  — Massey University Exposure Exhibition
Vrints-Kolsteren — Antwerp Art Weekend Visual Identity
The Designers Republic — Wipeout
 Noem9 Studio — Inndam
Comma Media — Poster
Dirty Robot — Unknown
Bao T. Nguyen — Nike B-Spec
Richard Baird — LogoArchive Extra Issue 3
 Calum Alexander Watt — Metallica Game Character
Spin — Wim Crouwel Exhibition
Lundqvist & Dallyn — Typo72Typo
Krzysztof Nowak — Atomic City Super Cup
Maxim Zhestkov — Layers
Rob Ricketts — Metro | Brownstone Express
Accept & Proceed — Grace FO display
Akira — Tokyo 1988
Erman Yilmaz — Gesta Typeface
Kate Jackling — Babinets Playground
DirtyRobot — Renegade Hardware
 Calum Alexander Watt — PorcBubby
Lundqvist & Dallyn — Typo72Typo
Metodo Studio — Self Initiated
Thomas Kurppa — Hennan
Anthony Neil Dart — 4
Steve Hyland — Datassette
Unknown — Wargames
Duane Dalton — SMEX Logo
Pawel Karwowski — Tiga ‎Sleeve
Grafik — Issue 124
HelloMe — Warp Records
Trevor Jackson — System LP
Marius Roosendaal — Ben
Savia — Monotriz